Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

1230 39th Ave Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 541750

Issue ID:

5249455

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

862612

Description

This an abandoned car which has been twice reported! The 72 hrs sticker ticket is still there since weeks ago. Police officer never came and enforced the law. Car should be towed away because it’s taking parking from our neighborhood residents. Also another abandoned car was left there 2 days ago too because of this car. We need our neighborhood parking!

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. Lic Plate 8AAH088 Dodge Neon White
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. 8AAH088
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. No
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 4 weeks

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.