Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues Archived

407 Viduta Place Southeast Huntsville, Alabama Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9800

Issue ID:

5250180

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

ditch full of leaves backing up water into the street

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Drainage Issue

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.