ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up Archived

423 Steeplechase Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5250257

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://sw.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I watched the truck pick up my neighbor's and go completely pass mine. Also another neighbor at 420? I think was also miss -- you can see the trash in the container because it has no lid. Both were passed by. Someone needs to pick up so it's not attracting roaches and flies etc.

also asked...
Q. Is the garbage/debris containerized?
A. Yes
Q. Type of debris
A. Household
Q. Type of Container
A. Garbage Cart
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. yes
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. yes
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. no
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. yes
Q. After cart was emptied, was the cart returned to its originial location?
A. N/A

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.