Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Archived

376 3rd St Jersey City Nj 07302 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5250438

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Once again, this vacant lot at 376 3rd st is a complete mess on sidewalk , not even a block from PS5 school. Graffiti, broken glass bear bottles everywhere on sidewalks (health hazard), trash. I understand a local businessman owns this lot. He is doing ZERO to maintain this property and it is a repeat offender blight on 3rd st. If he can't take care of the property, it should be condemned. In the winter, he does not shovel the sidewalk that the kids use to go to school down the street and it's a hazard to the community. Please do something about this habitual offender.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. Additional Information:
A. Repeat offender

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • ResidentPITA (Registered User)

  • ResidentPITA (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Sanitation Jennie (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation Jennie (Verified Official)

  • Reopened ResidentPITA (Registered User)

  • Closed Sanitation Jennie (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.