Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Sidewalk Acknowledged

1463 Market Boulevard Roswell, GA 30076, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 21135

Issue ID:

5250917

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Capital Projects (Transportation)

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

A sidewalk is really needed on the small stretch of road on the right side of MARKET BLVD. going towards OLD. ALABAMA RD. There are always people walking in the street away from on-coming traffic and it's hard to see them. Accident waiting to happen here.

also asked...
Q. Please select the type of Sidewalk request:
A. New Sidewalk

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.