PROPERTY MAINT - COMMERCIAL Archived

Liquidation Store Top Of Tredway Drive Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5250932

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - COMMERCIAL

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Dumpster on side of the store is full and running over is a hazard to the children and adults that are passing by and an eye sore to the community as a whole. You have trash on the side of the dumpster as well as mattresses standing on the back wall of the building. Please speak with the owner about keeping the community clean and beautiful. Thanks

also asked...
Q. Type of property
A. Business, Store

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.