Park Circle Drive and Coca Cola Road Acknowledged

7301 Coca Cola Drive Hanover, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2820

Issue ID:

5251452

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

84 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The intersection of Coca Cola Drive and St Margarets Drive (which turns into Park Cir Dr as it crossed Coca Cola) has become increasingly hazardous to cross. The road in the Northbound lands of Coca Cola are crumbled such that people swerve into lanes to avoid the crumbled sections and potholes. Once over the intersection, the first fifty yards of Coca Cola also have large sunken spots and potholes forming. These are alignment damaging sunken areas. Consider repaving this intersection.


8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.