Drainage/Flooding Archived

Canon Road Wilton, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5251516

Submitted To:

Wilton, CT

Category:

Drainage/Flooding

Viewed:

402 times

Neighborhood:

Wilton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Water draining onto road causing ice and dangerous conditions.

also asked...
Q. What area is affected by the problem?
A. Roadway
Q. How extensive is the problem?
A. both lanes are affected

Nearby Issues

11 Comments

  • Town of Wilton (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW Assistant (Verified Official)

  • MWilcox (Registered User)

  • Bates (Registered User)

  • DPW Admin (Verified Official)

  • AO (Registered User)

  • jillgc (Registered User)

  • First Selectman (Verified Official)

  • Closed First Selectman (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.