Roadway Litter/Trash Archived

8200 Old Frederick Road Ellicott City, MD 21043, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12065

Issue ID:

5253329

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

17 bags, 2 tires, a jug of used motor oil, etc.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. Roadside litter. Everything bagged up except some oversized pieces.
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Between the railroad tracks and the bridge over the Patapsco

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.