Right side of road broken down, large chunks of asphalt loose, running water Archived

2401-2563 Norbeck Road Aspen Hill, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 830

Issue ID:

525338

Submitted To:

SeeClickFix

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1802 times

Neighborhood:

Aspen Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There appears to be a spring or water source uphill on the right (eastbound, uphill) that undercuts the road when it rains and for days afterward. Repairing the road doesn't solve the water problem that just eats out the repair.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.