Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

766 38th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5254359

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

287 times

Reported:

on

Description

Our alley is a total mess--was once paved but has had no repairs or resurfacing done.
Why is this MAYOR!! its because we are the southside and no one cares!!

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Alley behind the house
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. crumbling

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance 6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance 6 (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Ken (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed St Pete Service Center 1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.