Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Blocked Storm Drains Acknowledged

New Haven CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5254771

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

146 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Caller reports blocked storm drains at this intersection. Flooding occurs during heavy rainfall due to the blockage. Please investigate.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.