Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

293 Bellair Drive Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 225

Issue ID:

5254891

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

81 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Driveway into street is depressed creating stagnant water to sit in street at foot of driveway

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Foot of driveway at 293 Bellair Drive
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt, concrete
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

17 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Rebecca Horton (Registered User)

  • Closed martin (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Rebecca Horton (Registered User)

  • Rebecca Horton (Registered User)

  • Rebecca Horton (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Paul (Registered User)

  • Paul (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Rebecca Horton (Registered User)

  • Rebecca Horton (Registered User)

  • Closed T Wilson (Verified Official)

  • Rebecca Horton (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.