Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

20 Brooks Park Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5255067

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Missed Trash

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

This television was dumped on the sidewalk weeks ago and never picked up. I believe it has a recycling tag, however.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Recycling
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.