Roadway & Drainage Concern Archived

5225 Kerger Road Ellicott City, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5255630

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

25 times

Reported:

on

Description

I live at 5225 Kerger Road. Since the road has been repaved in December every time it rains part of my front yard gets flooded and the water from road goes down my driveway.
I have attached 2 pictures top of pictures shows water flow crosses street to my yard (on right) then into my driveway.
Note pictures are well after rain stopped it is very bad while raining.


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.