Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Garbage/Debris Acknowledged

42nd Ave S & Southcenter Blvd Seattle, WA, 98188, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 740

Issue ID:

5255850

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Garbage/Debris

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

there is always garbage dumped here from the apartments behind the fence. The fence is also broken.

also asked...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. on 42nd Ave between Southcenter Blvd and S. 158th St. on the right side as you drive south

7 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Romy PIrotte (Registered User)

  • Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • DCD - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DCD - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.