Acknowledged by: Borough of Leonia, NJ

Curbs Acknowledged

144 Howard Ter Leonia 07605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5255910

Submitted To:

Borough of Leonia, NJ

Category:

Curbs

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Leonia

Reported:

on

Description

The curb/ramp is graded lower than the street, so pooling water and truck traffic have destroyed the crosswalk and sidewalk. A passing road crew recommended regrading, and a storm drain on the south side of Park Ave. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the nearest intersection or landmark.
A. corner of Park and Howard

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.