Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

3664 39th Ave Oakland, CA, 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4130

Issue ID:

5256326

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Laurel

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

863124

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

mattress, clothing and trash blocking the sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.