Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

York Rd Foley Rd & Bertoni Rd, Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5257208

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Side walks and street are not walkable need in some serious repairs elderly are having hard time walking in the neighborhood ( PLEASE HELP ) WE LOVE OUR TOWN !!!!!!

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Crack in Sidewalk
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Residence

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.