Reconhecido por: City of South San Francisco

Sign/Traffic Marking Reconhecido

437 Grand Ave South San Francisco, CA 94080, USA Mostrar no Mapa Esconder Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Declarante

ID da Questão:

5257574

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Question

Visto:

488 vezes

Vizinhança:

South San Francisco

Reportado via:

mobile application

Reportado:

em

ID do Pedido de Serviço:

45569

Marcado:

signs, traffic

Descrição

can we please get more of these signs all over Grand and all prohibited smoking areas? (all parking lots and side streets off Grand). you have these signs up at city hall and library at areas where no one even sees them.
please put them all over town to educate the public. no one even knows of the ordinance and it was passed 2 years ago


Publicar novo comentário

10 Comentário

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.