Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue Acknowledged

3501-3517 S Shade Ave Sarasota, FL, 34239, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5259110

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Southgate

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic signal sensors are not working at the traffic light located at Siesta Dr and S Shade. The signal is giving left turns when no cars are there. This is causing delays and cars are using side streets to avoid this intersection.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Signal
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. Siesta Dr
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. Shade
Q. What direction are you traveling?
A. all directions

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.