Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

45 Rock St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3080

Issue ID:

5259372

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Cedar Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Please note 📝 every month Rock street is littered with trash along the park tree belt, can this area please be put on a monthly cleaning schedule, the park department has to pass this EVERY day and no one takes the initiative to stop & clear it with a “work order” so can we put this on a main schedule since this is a dumping spot!! Please it’s the enterence to the park and is a eye sore and horrible for residents to continuely look at, it tires, construction debis etc and is always dumped there. Someone please take notice and improve residents environment.
Thank You


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.