Report Missed Curbside Collection Archived

308 Colby Cir Glen Burnie 21060, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5259440

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Report Missed Curbside Collection

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

5259397

Description

Trash and recycling was never picked up Christmas week. And this week they picked up recycling and left the trash.

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. Did you have your items out for collection before 6 a.m. on your collection day?
A. Yes
Q. Did we miss your trash collection?
A. Yes
Q. Did we miss your recycling container collection?
A. No
Q. Did we miss your yard waste collection?
A. No
Q. Is the uncollected material or item still at the curbside?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.