Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Dilapidated fencing Acknowledged

627 Stephanie Dr Missouri City, TX, 77489, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 625

Issue ID:

5259648

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Dilapidated fencing

Viewed:

58 times

Reported:

on

Description

This is a burned out on the interior abandoned property. The grass is not cut. The fencing is dilapidated and needs repair on both sides of the house. The roofing and paint needs attention, EVERYTHING needs attention. Someone they knew set the house on fire and they have done nothing to repair it. it just sits there. It is an eyesore and nuisance in the neighborhood. The owner sometimes comes by to check the mail. She has done NOTHING to repair the home or make it habitable again. Apparently had no insurance. Home needs to be sold if she is not going to repair it.

also asked...
Q. Can the fence be seen from the street?
A. yes
Q. Will you give access to see the fence if necessary?
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • laxmi01 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Michael Calhoun (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.