Street Light Blinking/Out Archived

815 Stadium Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13840

Issue ID:

5260049

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Street Light Blinking/Out

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, street light

Description

3 lights are out and have been out since the snow storm. They are in the Nortg Forest apartment complex by unit 825. They have been reported multiple times and still not fixed.

also asked...
Q. Do you have Town of Wake Forest Power?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide a description of your location.
A. North Forest apartment complex, unit 825

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.