Street Light Archived

1615 Fanning Ct Dixon, CA, 95620, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11905

Issue ID:

5261090

Submitted To:

City of Dixon

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Dixon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

the light is not on/does not turn on.

also asked...
Q. Pole #?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the issue?
A. Out
Q. If pole # is not given, please provide landmarks or location description.
A. The light cover (hood) was knocked over by the wind over the new year long weekend. The hood was replaced the day after it was reported (over a long weekend) however now the light will not turn on and it is really dark outside. I think the lack of light creates a safety concern for the neighborhood as there are kids pets, walkers and runners that still go outside.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Public Works Operations Manager (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.