Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Storm Water Problem Acknowledged

495 Carriage Dr Ne Sandy Springs 30328, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5261942

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Storm Water Problem

Viewed:

131 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-000708

Description

Storm water drain appears to be blocked. Large amount of water collecting on roadway.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Flooding or overflow

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.