Trash & Recycling Open

260 Middletown Ave New Haven, CT, 06513, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5262332

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

141 times

Neighborhood:

Quinnipiac

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

CT State law requires towns to provide residents with a way to properly dispose of used motor oil. The transfer station refuses to take used motor oil and appears to not be in compliance with state law.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...