Lights on in Valley Glen Well Archived

930 Norton Ct Dixon, CA, 95620, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 245

Issue ID:

5264490

Submitted To:

City of Dixon

Category:

Other

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Dixon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

For 3 nights now the lights have been on in the Valley Glen well area making it virtually impossible to sleep since my bedroom window faces it. They removed the signs so I have no idea who to call to report the issue and no one has came out to check the well

also asked...
Q. Description:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Public Works Operations Manager (Verified Official)

  • City Water (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City Water (Verified Official)

  • Closed City Water (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.