Potholes Archived

Carlson Ave Danville, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12275

Issue ID:

5264834

Submitted To:

City of Danville

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Danville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

162932

Tagged:

blocked

Description

It is a water main I think that is exposed and has caused a deep hole around it that needs fixing. It’s causes a problem turning in and turning off the street. It is located at the very top of the street. Thank you so very much.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.