Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sidewalk issue Acknowledged

685 Green Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25385

Issue ID:

5265686

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

352635

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk gap on Green Road in Narrow Gauge Park. This gap is in the King School walk zone and I am told the city commited to constructing a sidewalk over 5 years ago. The park was purchased with Greenbelt funds and the city replaced the sidewalk on Narrow Gauge Way, but did not continue the sidewalk around the corner on Green Road.

also asked...
Q. What is the sidewalk issue?
A. Missing Sidewalk (Gap)

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Griswold (Registered User)

  • Griswold (Registered User)

  • Milt Baker (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.