Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

333 Athol Ave Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 505

Issue ID:

5266113

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Cleveland Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

863938

Tagged:

pothole

Description

large pothole in middle of road

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. It is more like a smooth dip
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 3'x3'
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Biking
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. n\a

2 Comments

  • Andrew McNamara (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.