Illegal dirt bike Archived

672 Whalley Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

526615

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

385 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Saw a youngish woman, maybe 18, African American, drive an illegal dirt bike (no license plate) up the driveway at about 5:15pm today.


4 Comments

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • Whartonpenn (Guest)

  • Rob Smuts (Registered User)

  • Closed Rob Smuts (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.