Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Broken manhole cover Acknowledged

8300 W Gulf Blvd Saint Petersburg, FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

5266396

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Other

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

The cover is broken. It is at the edge of the sidewalk, and I am worried someone will put their foot through it. I have surrounded it with concrete edging.

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. 8300 W Gulf Blvd, Treasure Island

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.