Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signs Acknowledged

1008 Saint Charles St Houston 77003, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5267504

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

324683

Description

Street sign knocked down Lamar and St CHARLES intersection in EADO.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Needs to be reset upright.
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Street Name Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.