PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Open

I-75 N Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5267676

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

The owner of this property works on cars and has a chop shop ,on the weekend there are so many cars up there and a wrecker with no name on it ,they park on the other side of the street which I have to call the police ,I have a sign on the building saying no parking. Can't get planning and zoning to site them for working on cars. Some of the cars don't have tags ,they have made a mud rut in front of the house where so many cars have been parked. The noise ,music so loud and the sound of generator all day and sometimes up to 10 at night ,he has put an out building in the back without planning and zoning permit? Please see what can be done since this neighborhood is residential and not commercial zoned. We have a neighborhood watch and wants peace and quite again in our neighborhood everyday and night. A lot of traffic on the weekend.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. No
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. No
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. No
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...