Graffiti - Park Archived

Oakland 94609 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 680

Issue ID:

5267765

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Park

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

864044

Description

Park sign defaced with graffiti. Multiple nearby locations as well including the sidewalk, light posts, ground level utility “manhole” cover

also asked...
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.