Codes Compliance Archivado

9901 1st St E Saint Petersburg, FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Puntos Cívicos: 0

Issue ID:

5268409

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Visto:

68 veces

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Descripción

Why is this storage trailer permanently stationed in our resort residential community?

también preguntó...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. This storage trailer has been permanently parked on the corner of 1st St. E. and 98th Ave. for several months. Is there a reason for it being parked at that location? Does the special exception parking for employees also include parking of storage trailers, too? Sometimes it is difficult to see around the trailer when turning onto 1st St. E. Also, the trailer does not appear to have municipal plumbing or sewage.

Post a New Comment

3 Comentar

  • Administration (Verificación Oficial)

  • Reconocido CID-BM (Usuario Registrado)

  • Cerrado CID-BM (Usuario Registrado)

Los comentarios están cerrados para temas archivados.