Junk Car/Inoperable Vehicle Archived

112 Ada Dr Owens Cross Roads, AL, 35763, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5268852

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Junk Car/Inoperable Vehicle

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Description

There has been a truck/SUV sitting on the street in front of this house - unmoved - for 3 or more weeks now. It's in a bad location because going up a hill and have to drive out in the middle of the road. People travel too fast most times, and for those of us that have to pass this daily it's pretty dangerous.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.