Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Code Violations Acknowledged

130 Hillyer Pl Decatur, GA, 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 455

Issue ID:

5268869

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Description

This house at Pate and,Hillyer Place continues to get more and more deteriorated. In the last 2-3 years I have watched it get more and more run down, and in the summer the lawn is often not cut. It is and eyesore and unsafe. Now that the bricks are missing under the front porch, it could be a haven for people and/or rodents too.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.