Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Street Light Out Acknowledged

1001 Wade Ave Raleigh, NC, 27605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

5269801

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

446363

Tagged:

street light

Description

There are many streetlights out on Wade Avenue between St Mary's St and Oberlin St. Both sides of the street are affected. The outages make the S-curve on Wade even more dangerous than it already is. I will list the streetlight in front of the Caldwell Banker building as the primary address, as it is out, but there are at least 6 lights out in the span. I also believe two streetlights were destroyed in a recent car accidents and have yet to be replaced.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number or address?
A. 1001 Wade Avenue

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.