Trash or Illegal Dumping Archived

242 College St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5270264

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Trash or Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Weekly, if not daily, there is trash left on greenbelt. The owner of the building needs to be providing trash disposal for tenants.

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.