N Druid Hills Rd drain / pothole Archived

Northbound On N Druid Hills In The Area Of Sylvan Circle (?) Brookhaven, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

527069

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

212 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

This problem was created, or worsened, by the repaving of N Druid Rd without adequate treatment of the paving and/or the drain, creating effectively a severe pothole 3-4 inches deep, worse than most any pothole I have witnessed. It is in the traffic lane and could cause accidents and damage and be fatal to an unfamiliar bicyclist .

also asked...
Q. Is the problem a pot hole?
A. Yes
Q. If not a pot hole, please describe issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.