Drainage/Flooding Issue Open

437 N Washington St North Attleborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5271286

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

162 times

Reported:

on

Description

I live at 18 summer st and the people who live behind me at 437 n. Washington street are doing a construction project and have change the water table by moving all of the dug up dirt towards my property line and now the water is flooding my back yard and coming down my driveway which is icing over the driveway and street causing a safety hazard not only for my children but street as a whole. something needs to be done to correct this problem asap before someone gets hurt. I have attached a quick pic Thomas Grover 18-Summer st

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Flooding
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Private Property

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Sue Harvey (Registered User)

  • Sue Harvey (Registered User)

  • Amarie Fed (Registered User)

  • Sue Harvey (Registered User)

  • Amarie Fed (Registered User)

  • Sue Harvey (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...