Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

Oakland 94705 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5570

Issue ID:

5271420

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Claremont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

864429

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Household debris including doors and a lawn mower

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. tires are small lawnmower tires
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • TT (Registered User)

  • EPierce (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.