Traffic (Safety and Speeding) Archived

Fellsway E Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5271550

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Description

How come the Fellsway E and Highland St traffic issue was archived without resolution? What was the outcome of the public hearings? I could not access archives. The issue still remains and the intersection is very dangerous for pedestrians and drivers. Any caution signs / speed meters would temporarily help the situation.


5 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed TraffSGT (Verified Official)

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Stefan (Registered User)

  • Blomerth St. Neighbor (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.