Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic and Parking signage/signal issue Acknowledged

676-680 Summit Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3275

Issue ID:

5271817

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests

Viewed:

103 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This sign was evidently knocked over by a turning truck.
It will last longer if it is remounted next to the wood pole.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. Traffic Sign
Q. Additional Information
A. This sign was evidently knocked over by a turning truck. It will last longer if it is remounted next to the wood pole.

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.