Traffic Control Issues Archived

2000-2066 Longmont Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5271839

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

How do I request a stop sign or speed bumps be installed on residential street?


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Town of Wake Forest Public Works (Verified Official)

  • JJ - Transportation Engineer (Verified Official)

  • libra74 (Registered User)

  • libra74 (Registered User)

  • JJ - Transportation Engineer (Verified Official)

  • Closed JJ - Transportation Engineer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.