Tree Concern Acknowledged

10224 Fairway Dr Ellicott City, MD, 21042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 33450

Issue ID:

5271952

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, tree

Description

Email from resident, summarized: "I live at 10224 Fairway Drive. A large tree that is on county property that is exhibiting signs of infestation (dead branches at the top; discolored leaves and bark; and d shaped holes all over the trunk of the tree). Several very large branches have fallen."

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Corner of Fairway and Sandtrap.
Q. Select the concern
A. Dying

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.