Park - Pathways, Hardscape and Paving Archived

10501 Acalanes Dr Oakland, CA 94603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5272131

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Pathways, Hardscape and Paving

Viewed:

116 times

Neighborhood:

Sobrante Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

864468

Tagged:

trash

Description

The park needs cleaning. The chain on the gate was cut this morning. able to lock it back. Dumping and other activity taking place in the park. Illegal dumping in front of park.

also asked...
Q. Where in the park is this problem occurring?
A. Inside and outside. BBQ pit and chairs in front of park.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.